"لَكنتُ قد حظيتُ ببعض التعليم."

الترجمة:I would have had some education.

September 11, 2014

9 تعليقات


user0x1

I think this also may be right: "I would have got some education"

September 11, 2014

Mary_ah

No, "I would have gotten some education" is the correct way to say it.

September 12, 2014

ArjeshVanr

Got U.S, Gotten U.K both are correct!

November 15, 2014

user0x1

Yeah, I understand (would have + P.P). That was just that kind of mistakes you make when you don't have enough sleep (Due to a lack of focus). By the way, My point was if the verb "get"-(gotten) is valid as an alternative of the verb "have"-(had) in that sentence or not..

September 13, 2014

souad363640

لماذا لوحة التصحيح الحمراء تحجب عني ما كتبته

February 22, 2019

ArjeshVanr

Got U.S Gotten U.K

You are not even using proper English here, gentlemen

November 15, 2014

MohamedAla512867

Gotten is not common. Anyway what about gained instead of had ?

September 14, 2015

lE7C

The education

June 27, 2016

Ayat742582

!!!!!

December 25, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.