1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "When I cook, he eats."

"When I cook, he eats."

अनुवाद:जब मैं खाना बनाता हूँ, वह खाता है।

September 11, 2014

6 टिप्पणियाँ


Feeniqs

I wrote "जब मैं खाना बनाती हूँ, वह खता है " Why can't this be counted as a typo when it actually is!!!!!!?


ThatOnlyNo

I entered "कब मैं पकाता हूँ, वह खाता है।" instead of "जब मैं..." The mistake here is pretty critical, not just a typo. But surprisingly the answer was accepted, with the message that there was a typo. Please fix this.


_gs9

Thanks for letting us know. This shouldn't be allowed. The rules should be that if you have one letter different then it is accepted as a typo - unless the word you have typed is another valid word, in which case you get the question wrong so you definitely should have got the question wrong. Unfortunately we are having some problems implementing this with Hindi, but it will be fixed soon :)


Avinashkum15

वह खाता है, मैं जब खाना पकाता हूँ?

Why it can't be right when it actually is right Haa!!!!!!?

Tell me important.


BRAJNATH

हां यह सही है

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें