1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Onderwerp: English
  4. >
  5. "They have forced the student…

"They have forced the student to study."

Vertaling:Zij hebben de student gedwongen om te studeren.

September 11, 2014

5 opmerkingen


Huybrechts10

Forced kan ook vertaald worden als geforceerd


FreekVerkerk

In the fast pronounciacion of the sentence she really says StudentS (Plural)


Lenkvist

The sentence sounds fine to me.

Another tip: the verb is "to pronounce" but the noun is "pronunciation".


Diana808637

Heb ik toch geschreven..waarom foutmelding?


Maya878772

Leren is hetzelfde als studeren

Leer Engels in slechts 5 minuten per dag. Gratis.