"Welkeziektehebik?"

Translation:What disease do I have?

4 years ago

6 Comments


chinmayhej
chinmayhej

I was just thinking, is there a different word in dutch for "sickness"? Or is "ziekte" used for both, "disease" and "sickness"?

4 years ago

Ferdo76
Ferdo76

And for illness.

4 years ago

Nierls
Nierls

as far as I know sickness, disease and illness are synonyms, ziekte means all of them.

3 years ago

SchonBaume

It's Welke because Ziekte is "de" word, right?

1 year ago

grey236
grey236

Yup

1 year ago

vicky960409

Isn't 'which disease' rather than 'what disease' a better translation?

9 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.