1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Onderwerp: English
  4. >
  5. "She has to finish this versiā€¦

"She has to finish this version by next Monday."

Vertaling:Zij moet deze versie afmaken voor komende maandag.

September 11, 2014

4 opmerkingen

Gesorteerd op topberichten

FreekVerkerk

Zij moet deze versie aanstaande maandag af hebben

September 11, 2014

Lenkvist

Een directe vertaling van die zin is waarschijnlijk "She must have finished this version by next Monday".


SebastianChw

When using "aanstaande" with dates, for example "10 juni a.s.", what does it mean? Is it next year? I read somewhere that "aanstaande" can only be used with days, not weeks, years etc. In light of this, I'm confused with regard to the meaning of "10 juni a.s.".


FreekVerkerk

"10 juni. a.s" means : "next 10 juni"

Leer Engels in slechts 5 minuten per dag. Gratis.