"Du er vores sidste håb."

Translation:You are our last hope.

September 12, 2014

9 Comments


Luke_5.1991

"Hjælp mig Obi-Wan..."

September 12, 2014

js.dani

Haha, my thoughts exactly.

December 25, 2014

estokesie

lige mine tanker

December 28, 2017

chaered

Kraften er stærk i denne sætning...

January 30, 2015

FreakyJingles

Is there a difference between "our" and "ours" when translating "vores" into English?

July 25, 2015

Xneb
Mod

    "Ours" is used alone. For example: "It is ours" = "Det er vores"
    "Our" is used before the noun "we" own: "We have our dog" = "Vi har vores hund"

    July 25, 2015

FreakyJingles

    Thank you :)

    July 25, 2015

RyagonIV

    Helte dør aldrig.

    July 1, 2016

Philphoto

    are 'last' and 'final' not interchangeable?

    August 4, 2017
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.