"Duervoressidstehåb."

Translation:You are our last hope.

4 years ago

9 Comments


Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991

"Hjælp mig Obi-Wan..."

4 years ago

js.dani

Haha, my thoughts exactly.

3 years ago

estokesie

lige mine tanker

11 months ago

chaered
chaered

Kraften er stærk i denne sætning...

3 years ago

FreakyJingles

Is there a difference between "our" and "ours" when translating "vores" into English?

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

"Ours" is used alone. For example: "It is ours" = "Det er vores"
"Our" is used before the noun "we" own: "We have our dog" = "Vi har vores hund"

3 years ago

FreakyJingles

Thank you :)

3 years ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

Helte dør aldrig.

2 years ago

Philphoto

are 'last' and 'final' not interchangeable?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.