"Doktorerne havde opdaget problemet med manden."

Translation:The doctors had discovered the problem with the man.

September 12, 2014

3 Comments


Lassekj

Not correct pronounced. This is correct. https://translate.google.dk/?hl=datab=wT#da/en/doktorerne

September 12, 2014

kaffedrikker

You dont really use the word doktor in danish any more. Today you would say 'en læge', or 'Lægerne havde opdaget problemet med manden'. 'Doktor' is very old school danish, and is today mostly used as an academic title.

May 28, 2018

eliasfpoulsen01

They pronounce it very wierd

June 10, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.