"Deerprofessionelle."

Translation:They are professionals.

4 years ago

10 Comments


tani17
tani17

what is the singular of this?

4 years ago

Hedebygade

Han/hun er professionel.

3 years ago

GastonDorren
GastonDorren

Can 'professionelle' only be a noun, or can it also be an adjective? In the latter case, 'professional' should be allowed, too.

4 years ago

Dkenneth

According to Den Dansk Ordbog, 'professionel' is not a noun but only an adjective.

4 years ago

KyleJDahl

De er et Ghost Busters.

3 months ago

ClassicSteven
ClassicSteven

"...do not try this at home."

2 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.