"De er professionelle."

Translation:They are professionals.

September 13, 2014

11 Comments


tani17

what is the singular of this?

November 25, 2014

Hedebygade

Han/hun er professionel.

February 26, 2015

GastonDorren

Can 'professionelle' only be a noun, or can it also be an adjective? In the latter case, 'professional' should be allowed, too.

September 13, 2014

Dkenneth

According to Den Dansk Ordbog, 'professionel' is not a noun but only an adjective.

September 18, 2014

Louise128998

In german : "she is a professional" is an eupgemism for prostitute

November 17, 2017

KyleJDahl

De er et Ghost Busters.

August 31, 2018

ClassicSteven

"...do not try this at home."

September 12, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.