Duolingo ist die weltweit beliebteste Methode, Sprachen zu lernen. Und es kommt noch besser: Duolingo ist 100% kostenlos!

"They are going to present a plan."

Übersetzung:Sie werden einen Plan vorstellen.

Vor 4 Jahren

3 Kommentare


DeroGoi
DeroGoi

The audio sounds wrong here. Present should be pronounced with a slight emphasis on "pre".

Vor 4 Jahren

BenYoung84
BenYoung84

No, the emphasis is on pre when it's a noun but the emphasis is on sent when it's a verb. Regardless the audio still isn't great.

Vor 1 Jahr

odwl
odwl

Does 'vorführen' can be used in this case?

Vor 3 Jahren