"Hvor er kvindens kaffe?"

Translation:Where is the woman's coffee?

September 14, 2014

6 Comments


livvyyy97

this sounds very difficult to pronounce, did anybody manage to hear what she was saying the first time?

May 18, 2016

KataKama42

Why is 'kvinden' suddenly translated with 'lady' and no longer with 'woman'?

July 19, 2017

DavidSchmi952575

Well, it is now.

November 3, 2018

GSToujou

Coffee. :3

June 25, 2016

Sijette

The pronunciation is terrible. I asked the 4 persons home to say this sentence and no one said "hvoer dins kaffe". They all understood what the voice says but they are used to hear danish with various intonations since their birth, they are not struggling with both the pronunciation, the spelling and the meaning

June 1, 2019

LeoGreco1

If "Hvor" means "where" and "how", why is "How is the woman's coffee" marked as wrong?

August 11, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.