"The woman and the man are eating bread."

Translation:Kvinden og manden spiser brød.

4 years ago

7 Comments


ArriveJercci

This is what I like about Danish (except the pronunciations)...

4 years ago

grrrr19
grrrr19

What do you like about danish?? Im having a very hard time with it and im not even more than 3 lessons into it

4 years ago

ArriveJercci

Oh, I was referring to the articles. They are one with the noun.

4 years ago

AlexBenzal
AlexBenzal

That's what i don't like about it because every language I speak needs one. :) but it does make things easier.

4 years ago

Wowpow2300

The pronounciations are so difficult. Brøt sounds like gagging. xD

2 years ago

Avery92208
5 months ago

Patsy536249

How do I show attention to accents?

6 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.