"Et stort dyr spiser elefanten."

Translation:A big animal is eating the elephant.

4 years ago

22 Comments


A_Joao_Elias
A_Joao_Elias

In this danish course, T-rexes are still running around eating large creatures

4 years ago

Ozymandias0

Or a bear. Considering how much bjarkehs loves his bears.

4 years ago

22decembre
22decembre

Danes also love elephants ! Their national order is an elephant, and they have some elephants statues in KBH.

4 years ago

VittorioNocera

And the elephants of Copenhagen Zoo can be seen from the adjacent park

3 years ago

jmullen
jmullen

Well, it would have to be.

4 years ago

FinaLau

Denmark seems like a scary country........(O.O; )

3 years ago

SinaAsadi3

Idiot this is just a danish sentence , not represent Denmark itself . This sentence could be written in french or russian too . Heh

1 year ago

Rhapsodyja

Looks like fun is not your cup of tea. Sad

7 months ago

fionagirl6
fionagirl6

Is this before, during, or after the elephant was eating me?

3 years ago

SamsTheFirst

I can only think of a giraffe that's bigger...

3 years ago

tvindy
tvindy

I was thinking whale.

2 years ago

rawan.a-b

what kind of animal is this exactly lol

2 years ago

tvindy
tvindy

a T-rex

2 years ago

HoangKhoa.cph

A huge animal eats the elephant! and not accepted, I thought that animal must be huge though @@.

2 years ago

LucBE
LucBE

Det er ├ęt stort dyr

3 years ago

94FL
94FL

Finally, revenge! :D

1 year ago

karolandree

I use "huge" instead of "big" and I was wrong. :(

2 years ago

Dethcola

Every danish aviary has at leas one roc

1 year ago

Rene924474

Would love to see that big animal

10 months ago

Jimena18996

Why can't it be "eats" instead of "is eating"? Thanks in advance

3 months ago

LouAnn12

I'm wondering the same thing

3 months ago

aryabferduzi
aryabferduzi

Bloop?

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.