"Skildpadden og elefanten spiser sandwichene."

Translation:The turtle and the elephant eat the sandwiches.

4 years ago

13 Comments


DrJohnHouse
DrJohnHouse

The Danish are weird...they feed animals all sorts of stuff up there. o_o

4 years ago

Bomberman4242

I did hear that abstract and absurd imagery helps you remember something the best. Like remembering your car keys are in a pool filled with yogurt at a certain room in the house. It's scientific crap that works.

3 years ago

Stormhjerte

These questions give the best imagery.

3 years ago

mizholyday

I hate it when an answer is considered "wrong" because I wrote "elefant" instead "elephant" -_-'

3 years ago

mihainegru

There's a real sandwich party going on there.

3 years ago

GraydonVan

WHAT IS UP WITH DANISH TURTLES THEY EAT SANDWICHES AND DRINK TEA!!!!!!!!

1 year ago

gigolouis

i thought before they posted in Plural that sandwiches was the plural for sandwiches?

4 years ago

TNAxeMan

Sandwiches is plural but you are saying "the sandwiches"

3 years ago

Adam_Waddington
Adam_Waddington

cause they are having a picnic makes sense

3 years ago

Megrothas
Megrothas

Squad goals.

3 years ago

smith351794

i am more concerned with all the reading these animals are doing, suppose they get too wise?

7 months ago

ModaModa3

Easy

2 years ago

danskmemes

danish sandwich party

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.