"许多国际艺术家在那里表演了。"

翻译:Many international artists have performed there.

4 年前

2 条评论


Booyagrandma

this translation seems wrong to me. "have performed" seems like it should be 表演过,not 表演了, which more properly translates to "performed." It may simply be a difference of emphasis but the usual rule of thumb for translating sentences with the adverb have is to use "过,"

4 年前

walgen
walgen

i think the completion aspect is maybe more a clear difference in meaning, whereas in english it ends up being more flexible and for emphasis, so it gets fuzzy what exactly is what.

3 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!