"Nederdelene har præcis samme farve."

Translation:The skirts have exactly the same color.

4 years ago

10 Comments


js.dani

Shouldn't there be a definite article?

4 years ago

Graeskmoent

It isn't needed. But it would also be correct to say "Nederdelene har præcis den samme farve".

4 years ago

js.dani

Yeah, because "sammen" is a different word and would change the meaning; ok, thanks. :)

4 years ago

erikblomqvist
erikblomqvist

"The skirts have the exact same color"?

4 years ago

LillaMy94
LillaMy94

I also wrote that, and got it wrong

4 years ago

arnoldus
arnoldus

One of the previous questions has 'praecisT' as the correct answer, for the exact same sentence.

3 years ago

JamesHenson

Doesn't make sense in English should be are the same colour

2 years ago

Markle0
Markle0

Whoever downvoted your comment needs to improve their English skills.

1 month ago

Sawteeth

I agree.

5 months ago

Lucia990165

What are the rules for when to use "præcis" and "præcist"? Thanks for an answer.

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.