1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "I have pains in my foot."

"I have pains in my foot."

Translation:Jeg har smerter i foden.

September 16, 2014

6 Comments


bluebob

"Jeg har smarter i min fod" burde også anerkendes?


bk.johnsson

I think it should, I also said "i min fod" (in my foot), not "i foden" (in the foot). Report away!


frederikvandeurs

Selvom der skal stå "smerter" :P


frederikvandeurs

Ja, det burde det. Rapporter rapporter rapporter.


KyleJDahl

Is that where we get the phrase 'That smarts!'?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started