1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "She puts water in the coffee…

"She puts water in the coffee cup in the morning."

Translation:Hun putter vand i kaffekoppen om morgenen.

September 16, 2014

5 Comments


Eb00kie

Why isn't there an "i" before kaffekoppen?


Marinia

Because it is a mistake.


arnoldus

"Hun KOMMER vand" er da mere korrekt!


hertzum

Both, kommer, putter and hælder may be used in this sentence to convey the same meaning.


margaritae212357

My screen keeps freezing! So l miss some pages

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.