"Jesuisunenfant."

Übersetzung:Ich bin ein Kind.

Vor 4 Jahren

3 Kommentare


gjnelson
gjnelsonPlus

I think the French pronounciation is way off on this one.

Because of the vowels at the start of "un" and "enfant", both the second "s" of "suis" and the "n" of "un" should be vocalized. Am I wrong?

Vor 3 Jahren

ag3n7_z3r0
ag3n7_z3r0

Regarding the liaison for suis - The liaison is optional. Whether it's pronounced or not depends on the register: the higher the register, the more likely it is to be pronounced.

Regarding the liaison for un - I hear the liaison, do you not?

Vor 3 Jahren

ChristianR32353
ChristianR32353

The liaison must be done by "je suis "z" un enfant! (Je suis de langue française).

Vor 8 Monaten
Lerne Französisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.