"Je suis un enfant."

Übersetzung:Ich bin ein Kind.

Vor 4 Jahren

10 Kommentare


costaricazoo2014

Ich habe gedacht enfant ist Elefant

Vor 4 Jahren

krauseni

Ich habe auch gedacht enfant ist elefant (-:

Vor 3 Jahren

Greta230001

Elefant heißt doch elephant, oder?

Vor 1 Jahr

gjnelson
gjnelsonPlus

I think the French pronounciation is way off on this one.

Because of the vowels at the start of "un" and "enfant", both the second "s" of "suis" and the "n" of "un" should be vocalized. Am I wrong?

Vor 3 Jahren

ag3n7_z3r0
ag3n7_z3r0

Regarding the liaison for suis - The liaison is optional. Whether it's pronounced or not depends on the register: the higher the register, the more likely it is to be pronounced.

Regarding the liaison for un - I hear the liaison, do you not?

Vor 3 Jahren

ChristianR32353
ChristianR32353

The liaison must be done by "je suis "z" un enfant! (Je suis de langue française).

Vor 6 Monaten

ScaathReykr

(french) un enfant = an infant (english)

Vor 5 Monaten

ChristianR32353
ChristianR32353

Un enfant = a child

Vor 1 Monat

NourBarhoo

Es ist schwierig alles in den Kopf zu prägen

Vor 4 Wochen
Lerne Französisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.