Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We eat an onion."

Translation:Nosotros comemos una cebolla.

5 years ago

14 Comments


topkekNick

I feel sorry for them.

5 years ago

Skinnybastard

I bet those onions belong to shrek without even knowing and shrek appears and just shouts at them: WHAT, ARE YOU DOING IN MY SWAMP!!!!!!!!!

1 year ago

Alecsander19

Accidentaly wrote caballo (horse).

4 years ago

thetacoeater

I got the sentence wrong only because of one mistake sniff sniff so sad

2 years ago

Kimberlyjarrell

I keep using the wrong word in the wrong sentences

4 years ago

evabarke

Does it have to be a 'Nosotros' in the beginning? Why isn't just 'Comemos una cebolla' enough?

4 years ago

ecandrews

It should be enough to just leave off the nosotros. That's what I did and it counted it as right.

4 years ago

Chase38071

Agreed..

2 years ago

loyaliar

cabello cebolla

4 years ago

roxi.aguir

I forgot una

4 years ago

wihan_felix

i wrote comememos

3 years ago

neuty

No, no we don't

3 years ago

ShannonCul2

None of the answers are correct. Doesn't matter which i pick.

2 years ago

BlackManJordan

how is a food feminine

1 year ago