1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "I am alive!"

"I am alive!"

Translation:Jeg er i live!

September 16, 2014

7 Comments


A_Joao_Elias

Life of Pi in a nutshell


camila-serpa

it says both ways are right so why mine is considered as incorrect?


StNas

I assume because you only selected one answer. The exercise says "Mark ALL correct translations"


PetraPan15

None of the words to choose from could form the correct answer!? Only "Jeg" plus several adjectives...!?


Lisa79533

This is what I wrote and I was marked wrong!!! It claims I should have written Jeg lever. What gives?!

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.