"I am alive!"

Translation:Jeg er i live!

4 years ago

6 Comments


A_Joao_Elias
A_Joao_Elias

Life of Pi in a nutshell

4 years ago

SeniorDen
9 months ago

camila-serpa

it says both ways are right so why mine is considered as incorrect?

2 years ago

StNas
StNas

I assume because you only selected one answer. The exercise says "Mark ALL correct translations"

2 years ago

PetraPan15

None of the words to choose from could form the correct answer!? Only "Jeg" plus several adjectives...!?

1 year ago

Serhii.Husko

App sucks

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.