1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Please use a plate."

"Please use a plate."

Μετάφραση:Παρακαλώ χρησιμοποίησε ένα πιάτο.

September 17, 2014

7 σχόλια


starbuck32123

We weren't taught the commanding conjugation yet


wchargin

For English speakers, true. But this is a reverse course, and the imperative mood in English conjugates identically to the indicative mood, so learners of English should have no trouble picking it up. This is one of the difficulties of doing the reverse course.


Theofano

χρησιμοποιησε ειναι αοριστος και οχι ενεστωτας


wchargin

Εδώ είναι προστακτική (επειδή του "παρακαλώ").


aris241517

Μου εγραψε ενα πιάτο στην ελλαδα το λεμε και στα δυο


UWvy8

Ενω το είπα σωστά, μου έβγαλε κόκκινο. Γιατί; φταίει η προφορά μου;


FANTASYint

Το εγραψα οπως επρεπε. Δεν επρεπε να ειναι λαθος

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.