डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"हम रात का खाना खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We have dinner.

3 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


IshaanJain2

There should be eat in place of have

3 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

In English it is correct to say "We have dinner" as well as "We eat dinner", they mean the same. Both are acceptable answers here.

3 साल पहले

heyheyggg

we = hum. eat = khate hai. dinner = raat ka khana

2 साल पहले

TalibSiddi

In this senstense Where is Night Meaning

2 साल पहले

premshahu

We have dinner

2 साल पहले

Varsha711148

We eat dinner

2 साल पहले