"हम रात का खाना खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We have dinner.

4 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


IshaanJain2

There should be eat in place of have

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

In English it is correct to say "We have dinner" as well as "We eat dinner", they mean the same. Both are acceptable answers here.

4 साल पहले

heyheyggg

we = hum. eat = khate hai. dinner = raat ka khana

2 साल पहले

TalibSiddi

In this senstense Where is Night Meaning

2 साल पहले

premshahu

We have dinner

2 साल पहले

Varsha711148

We eat dinner

2 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।