"She eats."

अनुवाद:वह खाती है।

September 18, 2014

112 टिप्पणियाँ


sunil.sonu

she के साथ eats क्यों लगता हे


Neha_Tyagi

we add 's' or 'es' to the verb for third person singular in case of simple present tense. That's why its "She eatS"


ecelis

वह खाती हैं should also be correct, no?


prashu.kr

'वह खाती हैं' is used while speaking about elders or strangers, i.e., it's a formal (respectful) way to say the sentence. 'वह' in English could mean he/she/it, all of which are neither formal nor informal (i.e., they are neutral). I guess they're just sticking to one sense to avoid confusion - because English largely uses a neutral tone, unlike Hindi which has both formal and informal ways of speaking. 'वह खाती हैं' का प्रयोग तब करते हैं जब 'वह' को आदरपूर्वक (फॉर्मल रूप से) संबोधित करना हो। अंग्रेजी में बड़ों , छोटों या अंजान व्यक्तियों को सामान (न्यूट्रल) रूप से संबोधित किया जाता है, अर्थात अंग्रेजी में बड़ों के लिए भी और छोटों के लिए भी 'वह खाती है' का ही प्रयोग होगा। शायद इसीलिए यहाँ केवल एक ही रूप को सही माना है, कि समझने और अनुवाद करने में कोई उलझन न हो।


VasuPaidi

How to type in hindi?


Feeniqs

Download a Hindi keyboard.


AndriLindbergs

Download the SanskritWriter on http://sanskritdictionary.com/. No keyboard is required and it is easy to learn. It has all the classical Devanagari (Hindi alphabet) characters, possibly except those derived from Urdu.


rajankrray

Help me I am very week in english


AnitaKumar999890

Thanks now i speaks english


MohdArshad16

Aap lego ko kitne din me aa gai thi


Neha556266

She kya eat kyu nai ho sakta


Ankitpatid10

Tnxx for helf mi


JatinderSi143619

She eats ka yahi to meanig hai


JugeshKuma8

वह खाती है


Ramgarhia

34B6FU ramgarhia club coad


KhanamFouz

नाम केपिटल लेटर मे नहो है


YaduveerSi4

इस में is कैसे आया


Asifpathan13

वह खाती हैं


DKTANDAN

आवाज सुनाई नही दे रहा है।


MEetK1

Why {She eats } wrong

सम्बंधित चर्चा

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें