Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"No hablo español."

Translation:I don't speak Spanish.

5 years ago

5 Comments


Gizmo52

"I do not speak Spanish" I got that one wrong, they're right. That's why I'm here.

5 years ago

vijeshmehta

There's no "Yo"

5 years ago

rocko2012
rocko2012

"Hablo" is the conjugation of "yo" and the verb "hablar". "yo hablo" = "hablo".

5 years ago

iinathanii

Yo is implied by how they say habla

5 years ago

GuymiDupdup

i wrote "no I don't speak spanish"... is this really wrong ?

5 years ago