1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dan belum lagi"

"Dan belum lagi"

Terjemahan:And yet not

September 18, 2014

7 Komentar


LilinKecil

this is a really bad sentence/phrase, because it's not clear what it means

I think the best translation is 'still has not'


Utnapis

Yeah, I'm totally confused with this one. The literal translation would seem to be "and not yet again", but maybe that's not the real meaning.

"And yet not" isn't a complete sentence and can mean many things. The "yet" can have a logical meaning of "even so", or a temporal meaning of "still", and perhaps some other meanings as well.


BesJal

i'm with you

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.