"Danbelumlagi"

Terjemahan:And yet not

4 tahun yang lalu

7 Komentar


LilinKecil

this is a really bad sentence/phrase, because it's not clear what it means

I think the best translation is 'still has not'

4 tahun yang lalu

Utnapis
Utnapis

Yeah, I'm totally confused with this one. The literal translation would seem to be "and not yet again", but maybe that's not the real meaning.

"And yet not" isn't a complete sentence and can mean many things. The "yet" can have a logical meaning of "even so", or a temporal meaning of "still", and perhaps some other meanings as well.

3 tahun yang lalu

caeciliaekaputri

and not yet?

3 tahun yang lalu

BesJal

i'm with you

3 tahun yang lalu

opankun

Bah

2 tahun yang lalu

zfatoni

Not clear

2 tahun yang lalu

HariPerman

I am confused

2 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.