1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I present the dog."

"I present the dog."

Terjemahan:Saya mempersembahkan anjing ini.

September 19, 2014

14 Komentar


JokoNurjadi

how about "saya menghadiahkan anjing itu" ?


lieryan

"Saya menghadiahkan anjing itu" would be "I gifted the dog". The word "present" means "a gift" only when used as a noun, when used as a verb "present" means more like a doing a presentation about something.


JokoNurjadi

i don't thing "saya menghadiahkan anjing itu" has different meaning with the answer. It's just an alternative answer with the same meaning. Both "menghadiahkan" and "mempersembahkan" means to give something, right?


Utnapis

In that case, maybe "tunjukkan" is actually better translation for present? It is also accepted.


lagracia00

Yes, you and lieryan are right; there is a difference in meaning, and to present here is to show. I think "saya menghadiahkan anjing itu" means "I gave the dog a present."


hiz.nis

Maaf mz "i don't think" not "thing"


Sanusi926165

Harusnya benar.


sammymarve

Aku lihat kenapa di terjemahan "the" bukannya ada tulisan ini?lupa ya.


YopieCasel

The dog Biasanya ANJING itu Sekarang jadi ANJlNG ini. Dari mana ketentuan: INI atu ITU.


AliMahfud11

Menampilkan salah ya?


Sanusi926165

Duolingo perlu mengoreksi terjemsh kalimat tersebut dalam bahasa Indonesia. Jangan hanya satu pilihan yang benar. Kalimat tersebut dapat diterjemahkan dalam beberapa versi


HAFIZFF

Anjing itu bukan anjing ini ya Duolingo


GibraltarW

Saya mempersembahkan anjing ini


DinnaTha

Tp aku jawab anjing itu. Benar

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.