Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"It is an excellent couple."

Translation:Itu adalah sebuah pasangan yang baik sekali.

0
3 years ago

5 Comments


tion26

Excellent doesn't always mean 'istimewa'. Actually it has many mean if you see from the culture not from the exact meaning

2
Reply3 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Which ones?

0
Reply1 year ago

LilinKecil

do we say 'sebuah pasangan' or can we say 'satu pasangan'?

You would 'sepasang bebek' for example

0
Reply3 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Why "yang baik sekali"? Why "sekali"?

0
Reply1 year ago

GinGinGina2

Apa bedanya "a" sama "an"

0
Reply1 year ago