"My hat"

Translation:Il mio cappello

June 5, 2013

6 Comments


peter2108

i miei cappelli (my hats) but i miei capelli (my hair).

June 5, 2013

Sebafleb

I miei capelli e (with tilde) nelli cappelli. Can you say 'nelli'? Or is it 'nei cappelli'

March 19, 2014

Mimichella_xx

Made an honest typo and lost a heart :( :(

March 21, 2014

95000

HA um problema nas respostas duplicidade de frase ou estou enganado

April 10, 2014

Dr.Fandey

Sim, de vez em quando ha frases duplicadas. Mas não faz mal, repetição é a mãe de estudo, não é? ))))

April 25, 2014

Dr.Fandey

It is the conjugation of the verb "essere" (to be) in presente (present indefinite): Io sono = I am); Tu sei = you are (sing.); Lui, lei, Lei è - he, she is and also "Lei" as a polite form for You when referring to one person (Signora, Lei è americana? = Madam, are you American? ); Noi siamo - we are; Voi siete - you are (plural); Loro sono - they are.

April 25, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.