"My hat"

Translation:Il mio cappello

June 5, 2013

6 Comments


peter2108

i miei cappelli (my hats) but i miei capelli (my hair).


Sebafleb

I miei capelli e (with tilde) nelli cappelli. Can you say 'nelli'? Or is it 'nei cappelli'


Mimichella_xx

Made an honest typo and lost a heart :( :(


95000

HA um problema nas respostas duplicidade de frase ou estou enganado


Dr.Fandey

Sim, de vez em quando ha frases duplicadas. Mas não faz mal, repetição é a mãe de estudo, não é? ))))


Dr.Fandey

It is the conjugation of the verb "essere" (to be) in presente (present indefinite): Io sono = I am); Tu sei = you are (sing.); Lui, lei, Lei è - he, she is and also "Lei" as a polite form for You when referring to one person (Signora, Lei è americana? = Madam, are you American? ); Noi siamo - we are; Voi siete - you are (plural); Loro sono - they are.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.