"Eu falei com ela anteriormente."

Tradução:I talked with her previously.

June 5, 2013

21 Comentários


daniel.arj

O correto seria "talk to", e não "talk with"

October 12, 2013

emeyr

talk to ou talk with - a diferença é mínima.

March 23, 2015

JeffersonPaca

tb fiquei com essa dúvida...

October 24, 2013

AndersonAl71

Na questão anterior o correto era "talk to" para "falar com" coloquei "talk with" e tomei pau, e agora a corujinha sem vergonha coloca como certo o maldito "talk with"?! Dá pra entender

June 19, 2014

rodias

Não encana com a coruja, o importante é que aprendemos

May 13, 2015

MarcoCastilho

Verdade Anderson, também embarquei nessa. Não dá para entender. Na primeira escrevi com "with" e deu errado era com "to", agora escrevi com "to" e deu errado, é com "with". Vai entender.

September 11, 2018

antlane

os dois estão certos, como pode ver no Longman:

talk to - She spent a long time talking to him. She’s very easy to talk to. You should talk to a lawyer.

talk with I got the truth from talking with Elena.Parents should talk with their children about drug abuse.

September 11, 2018

antlane

GRAMMAR: Patterns with talk

• Two people talk:We’ll talk later.

• You talk to someone:I’ll talk to you later.

• You talk with someone:I’ve talked with her teacher.

• You talk about something or talk about doing something:He talked about his feelings.

We talked about changing the system.

September 11, 2018

scsmsandra

Qual a diferença entre talk e spoke

January 13, 2014

kael81

By my understanding, "Talk" is generally about a conversation.. a "Speak" can be an one sided talking, or a pronouncing. Please someone corrects me if I'm wrong.

January 31, 2014

Tunabsb

Por que "I spoke to her before" não está certa?

June 5, 2013

brunoinojosa

I wrote "I've spoken to her previously" and it was accepted as correct.

May 4, 2014

emeyr

Quando "before" se encontra no final da frase, tem o mesmo significado que "previously".

April 17, 2017

DebsOCarvalho

"antes" (before) é diferente de "anteriormente" (previously)

April 17, 2017

Thaistela

Por que não está certo "Previously, I talked to her"?

March 31, 2014

emeyr

É certo. Previously I talked to her = I talked to her previously.

March 23, 2015

KarinaPinato

Até agora não entendi porque não pode ser o "spoked". Alguém poderia explicar?

March 20, 2018

emeyr

"Speak" é um verbo irregular: speak/spoke/spoken.

March 20, 2018
Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.