Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ti, elleve, tolv, tretten, fjorten, femten, seksten, sytten."

Translation:Ten, eleven, twelve, thirteen, fourteen, fifteen, sixteen, seventeen.

3 years ago

6 Comments


ms.zirly

Shouldn't be 'seksten' pronounced as 'sajsdn'?

3 years ago

Sangoma
Sangoma

Yes

3 years ago

bronshojbob

Agreed.

3 years ago

Sofiadcs
Sofiadcs

There is an audio problem with "seksten". Please pronounce it like this: http://da.forvo.com/word/seksten/#da

3 years ago

HeleneThom5

I didn't

9 months ago

HeleneThom5

Write the commas and it was okay

9 months ago