1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "ابنتي خائفة من الموت."

"ابنتي خائفة من الموت."

الترجمة:My daughter is afraid of death.

September 21, 2014

6 تعليقات


BajroSpaho

Is there a way to distinguish the death and just death in this sentence? In Arabic it has the(ال) and in English it can mean just death or it could mean some special way of dying, thus "the death"


adnan848846

لماذا وضع فعل مساعد is في الجملة اليست الجملة في زمن المضارع البسيط وتحتوي على فعل اساسي وهو afraid


Yahiahashim

الموت the death


OmarTarik2

What is the difference between scared and afraid???


RayyanSheh1

They're the same but the uses aren't the same


RayyanSheh1

Its just that there are sometimes more words that have the same meaning

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.