"The apples"

अनुवाद:सेब

September 21, 2014

24 टिप्पणियाँ


IshaanJain2

It should सेबें as apples is plural not singular


_gs9

सेब is a masculine word so the plural is simply सेब.


ManojRawat9

क्या An apple लिखना भी सही रहेगा?


Seeking_Truth

But colloquially I'd guess one doesn't usually say एक सेब but just सेब


ArjunTanwa1

What is the meaning of masculine words


deepakanan

Samjhane ke liye "kai seb" aur sentence me "sebon" use hota hai


harisita

बहूत चटक


MdAllauddi2

Y we use the apples. it should be the apple, coz there are only seb not seben.


YuvrajKhai1

सेबें होगा

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें