"Do you have questions?"

Translation:Har du spørgsmål?

4 years ago

6 Comments


Norwegiannorm

Is spørgsmål also plural?

4 years ago

Xneb
Mod

Yes, mål doesn't change in it's plural form, so words ending with the word "mål" tend not to change in the plural form :)

4 years ago

LuckiDucki

Does this change if the word is definite?

4 years ago

Xneb
Mod

The plural definite is different to the singular definite, yes.

et mål, målet, flere mål, alle målene

4 years ago

CyclOrBit

So "mål" is one of the few irregular words in Danish.

It's interesting that this word becomes regular when in plural definite version: "spørgsmålene"

1 year ago

BaconChomper

thanks

4 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.