"Carnea vine de la animal."

Traducere:The meat comes from the animal.

September 22, 2014

3 comentarii
Această discuție este blocată.


LitigiousOx

Salut! Cum se spune "The meat comes from an animal? Mersi!


fantomitzah

"The meat comes from an animal." = "Carnea vine de la un animal."

"the animal" would be "animalul", but in this sentence we use the noun without an article, we would only articulate it if we would have an extra information such as a possesive adjective ("... from my animal" = "... de la animalul meu") or some other type of adjective ("... from that animal" = "... de la animalul acela").


LitigiousOx

Super! Mulțumesc mult!

Învață limba engleză în numai 5 minute pe zi. Gratuit.