1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "She has tea."

"She has tea."

Translation:Zij heeft thee.

September 22, 2014

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

brutal_ragexlove

How do you know when to use 'hebben' 'heb' or 'heeft'?

September 22, 2014

Simius

Hi! Take a look here for more information. In short, the verb "hebben" (to have ) is conjugated as follows:

  • Ik heb - I have
  • Jij hebt - you have
  • Hij/Zij heeft - he/she has
  • Wij hebben - we have
  • Jullie hebben - you (plural) have
  • Zij hebben - they have
September 22, 2014

Wernz

Thanks. Good answer

September 14, 2015
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.