"Jeg spiser pasta."

Translation:I eat pasta.

4 years ago

8 Comments


AlexRobert610461

I typo made me write 'I am eating people'

3 years ago

subetealanutria
subetealanutria

I find a huge difference between the normal speed and the slow one. At normal speed i almost can not hear the word Jag!

4 years ago

GeniusJack
GeniusJack

Is this really how Danes pronounce pasta? Or is it pronounced like an English (Italian) speaker would?

4 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

Den Dansk Ordbog has the pronunciation. Kind of sounds like "Pasta" in English, but with less pressure on the "t"

4 years ago

AndrePeniche

Each time I see pasta, is written differently

2 years ago

Grace_Though

Earlier in the lesson, with the pictures, it's written as "the pasta"

7 months ago

Catherine308421

Got it right, wouldn't register.

11 months ago

Doogo95

jeg spiser pata :D

11 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.