"Jeg spiser pasta."

Translation:I eat pasta.

September 22, 2014

8 Comments


AlexRobert610461

I typo made me write 'I am eating people'

January 31, 2015

subetealanutria

I find a huge difference between the normal speed and the slow one. At normal speed i almost can not hear the word Jag!

November 2, 2014

GeniusJack

Is this really how Danes pronounce pasta? Or is it pronounced like an English (Italian) speaker would?

September 22, 2014

Xneb
Mod

    Den Dansk Ordbog has the pronunciation. Kind of sounds like "Pasta" in English, but with less pressure on the "t"

    September 22, 2014

AndrePeniche

    Each time I see pasta, is written differently

    November 29, 2016

Grace_Though

    Earlier in the lesson, with the pictures, it's written as "the pasta"

    April 22, 2018

Catherine308421

    Got it right, wouldn't register.

    January 3, 2018

Doogo95

    jeg spiser pata :D

    January 16, 2018
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.