"Inde i mig."

Translation:Inside me.

4 years ago

12 Comments


A_Joao_Elias

I wonder what was the question that led to this sentence...

4 years ago

NJG88

Use your imagination

4 years ago

rafasleite

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

1 year ago

YvonneJanssen

for a sec I tought I heard: anden i mig... and honestly with this course it wouldn't have even surprised me... scary...

2 years ago

ElisaRobin8

At last, something useful !

8 months ago

bobachhr

Feelings, man

3 years ago

Gambrins131

If you know what I mean

4 years ago

HeidiNiels4

This sounds like a song title.

1 year ago

ilmolleggi

Is this kind of pleonastic "adverb + preposition" construction used often?

3 years ago

Mon.Alisa

Sitting in a crowded train in Copenhagen, my headphones unplugged just when the app switch to this sentence. :D

1 month ago

AntonSvens6

Oh my!

1 year ago

Markle0

Get in ma belly!

2 weeks ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.