1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Inde i mig."

"Inde i mig."

Translation:Inside me.

September 23, 2014

12 Comments


A_Joao_Elias

I wonder what was the question that led to this sentence...


NJG88

Use your imagination


rafasleite

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)


Mon.Alisa

Sitting in a crowded train in Copenhagen, my headphones unplugged just when the app switch to this sentence. :D


YvonneJanssen

for a sec I tought I heard: anden i mig... and honestly with this course it wouldn't have even surprised me... scary...


ElisaRobin8

At last, something useful !


Gambrins131

If you know what I mean


Markle0

Get in ma belly!


ilmolleggi

Is this kind of pleonastic "adverb + preposition" construction used often?


HeidiNiels4

This sounds like a song title.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.