"Wir sind menschlich."

Übersetzung:We are human.

Vor 4 Jahren

10 Kommentare


dolmary23

Wieso geht hier humanely nicht?

Vor 3 Jahren

Lawrence_Kutner

Da es sich bei diesem Satz nicht um eine Handlung, die ein Adverb erfordert um beschrieben zu werden handelt, sondern um einen Satz, der ein Wie-Wort benötigt und das wäre in diesem Fall human.

Vor 2 Jahren

Lawrence_Kutner

What's wrong with we are humane?

Vor 2 Jahren

moonlight1992

Humane don't exist in english.

Vor 2 Jahren

riki183124

It exist! Humane = im deutschen = human. Ein humaner Mensch = die gute, freundliche Seite eines Menschen.

Vor 1 Monat

raycknight
raycknight

I think it should be acceptable! human: [hyoo-muh n ] adjective. consisting of people: "the human race". humane: [hyoo-meyn ] adjective. characterized by tenderness, compassion, and sympathy for people and animals.

Vor 1 Jahr

Marian150342

Yes, ‘humane’ is an English word and you are correct rayckniht. If you are humane then you have a bit of humanity, you are caring and compassionate and you are altogether a better human.

Vor 6 Monaten

Marian150342

Ps though I should have made clear that humane is not the same as human. It is very different and so DL should not accept it as a translation

Vor 6 Monaten

margretheinz

die Antwort ist irgendwie nicht zu verstehen = men = Männer????

Vor 11 Monaten

riki183124

Man = Mann Men = Maenner Man = AUCH Mensch.

Vor 1 Monat
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.