"Your brother drinks water."

Translation:O seu irmão bebe água.

June 7, 2013

6 Comments


RochelleSorenson

Why can't I use você for this: "O irmão de vocês toma água."

January 7, 2016

somepie

Do "seu irmão bebe água" and "o seu irmão bebe água" mean the same thing?

June 7, 2013

Paulenrique

Yes, they mean the same...

June 7, 2013

piolo

Shouldn't teu and seu both be accepted?

February 4, 2014

wlgomes

Portuguese from Portugal missing... Im so disapointed. You cant believe how many times I miss. Sometimes these people from the Incubator forget from where the portuguese came.

February 10, 2015

Paulenrique

Yes. Just report.

February 4, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.