1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I feel like seeing the city."

"I feel like seeing the city."

Terjemahan:Saya merasa ingin melihat kota itu.

September 24, 2014

7 Komentar


andeebass

Thank you for the explaination


andeebass

Tapi kenapa "aku" disalahkan? Diminta pakai "saya"..


GewuiiUii

apakah "like" itu artinya "ingin"? setahu saya "like" itu artinya "suka/seperti". parah..........................


LilinKecil

it's not 'like' by itself, it's the phrase 'feel like' 'do you feel like eating sushi' = 'do you want to eat sushi'. 'I don't feel like dancin' https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4H5I6y1Qvz0 = 'I don't want to dance'.

'I feel like' is perhaps a little less certain than 'I want to'. So if you said 'I feel like seeing the city' it's like 'or maybe I could do something else', but if you said 'I want to see the city', then that would be clear http://www.talkenglish.com/LessonDetails.aspx?ALID=2023


NurulJeha

Aku dan saya memangnya berbeda?


ibnuhabil

Aku di anggap salah, padahal artinya sama dengan saya

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.