1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "He is between you and me."

"He is between you and me."

अनुवाद:वह तुम्हारे और मेरे बीच में है।

September 24, 2014

2 टिप्पणियाँ


RenuSrivas

I had a similar issue. For " he is between you and me", I answered "वह तुम्हारे और मेरे बीच में हैं।" which is wrong due to "हैं". However duolingo answered "वे तुम्हारे और मेरे बीच में हैं।" which is plural and completely wrong. Please correct it for future. Thanks


_gs9

वे तुम्हारे और मेरे बीच में हैं is perfectly acceptable. Remember in Hindi we can use वे to mean "he" respectfully. See this comment for more info.

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें