"Erhunude?"

Translation:Is she out?

4 years ago

6 Comments


alphax
alphax

i donĀ“t know exactly what that means.

4 years ago

ScottHutch
ScottHutch

One sense is that someone isn't home, or in their office, or at work, or wherever you might expect to find them. If they aren't there, they are out.

4 years ago

alphax
alphax

Thank you ScottHutch

4 years ago

Kobz113
Kobz113

I'm guessing it could also mean to check if someone is conscious, e.g after a fight.

4 weeks ago

Ti_mur
Ti_mur

thanks for the answer

3 months ago

Rich524475

Please check the sound on the word " ude ". It seems somewhat distorted.

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.