"لقد افترض المحامي أن تلك كانت سيارتها."

الترجمة:The lawyer has assumed that was her car.

منذ 4 سنوات

13 تعليقًا


Salma_mohsen
Salma_mohsen

the lawyer supposed that car was hers

منذ 3 سنوات

moharock

غريب لبش that مرتين!!؟؟

منذ سنتين

badraboali

the lawyer assumed that it was her car

منذ 3 سنوات

vet.m.abdu
vet.m.abdu

"The lawyer has assumed that that was her car " It is the right translation because the phrase in Arabic contain the word " لقد " before the verb " افترض " which indicates that it is in the present perfect tense and not in the past simple tense.

منذ 3 سنوات

moharock

صح ليش that مرتين

منذ سنتين

Maha_Meeho

the lawyer has supposed that that car is hers why not right ??

منذ سنتين

Vel83
Vel83

لماذا التكرار في that

منذ سنة واحدة

faraxgele
faraxgele

تستعمل that حرفا مصدريا في مقابل (أن ) وتستعمل أيضا اسم إشارة

منذ سنة واحدة

ahmedtt2
ahmedtt2

The lawyer had assumed that.

افترض المحامي ذلك.

That was her car.

ان السيارة كانت لها.

منذ سنة واحدة

IsmaelAlhj

تكرار that فضيحة من فضائح ركاكة الانجليزية التي لا تحصى

منذ 11 شهرًا

OsamaGhale

ليش her بدلا من his

منذ سنتين

linasamer

Why double "that"???!!!

منذ سنة واحدة

jebranmalakieh

the lawyer assumed that it was her car

منذ سنة واحدة
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.