1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The American women"

"The American women"

Terjemahan:Wanita Amerika itu

September 25, 2014

6 Komentar


LilinKecil

doesn't this need a plural? like 'para'?


KharismaWa

What different 'women' and 'woman'?


ElisiSiswi

Woman - satu Women - dua atau lebih banyak


PERCE_NEIGE

I don't understand this one. Why The American women (plural) is "Wanita Amerika itu" (singular?)

"Para wanita Amerika itu" seems much better!


aulia.syifa.r

Yes, you are correct. "Wanita-wanita Amerika (itu)" is also accepted.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai