"Bedstemoren returnerer sin grønne skjorte."

Translation:The grandmother returns her green shirt.

4 years ago

5 Comments


FyodorPavlovich
FyodorPavlovich

Is it 'hendes grøn skjorte' and 'sin grønne skjorte'?

4 years ago

Bluthund
Bluthund

I think "sin" would be her own shirt and "hendes" someone other's (correct me if I'm wrong).

4 years ago

Regrets

I think both is possible.

4 years ago

fishermanat
fishermanat

Is "skjorte" means both single and plural form?

4 years ago

lindaslair

No, 2 shirts is "skjorter".

4 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.