Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Et æg"

Translation:An egg

4 years ago

7 Comments


nclmar

This is so short that it sounds abstract!

4 years ago

Regrets

You cant hear the "g" which you should. :o

4 years ago

Nebelung1
Nebelung1

The similarity to the English word should help you with this one though! Hopefully.. :)

3 years ago

awefulwaffle
awefulwaffle
3 years ago

spottedleaf45

Wait, why can't you use "A" instead of "An"? I thought that was only in English...

3 years ago

spottedleaf45

Wow. I just realized that it comes before a word starting with a vowel. Wow.

3 years ago

MichaelBut478967

She sounds so angry when you make her say it slow

5 months ago