"Io voglio il ventilatore."

Translation:I want the fan.

June 8, 2013

5 Comments


Nitram.

The fast version sounds like 'un ventilatore'. I wrote that one, because it seemed more logical than using the definite article...

June 8, 2013

dnovinc

Yes, it sounds like "un"

June 8, 2013

hilaryllewellyn

Me too! How annoying.

August 31, 2014

Earng-Anita

The electric fan should be accepted because a word ventilatore just doesn't mean a fan. :p

March 18, 2014

lukman.A

What about ventilatore electrico?

July 28, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.