1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Io voglio il ventilatore."

"Io voglio il ventilatore."

Translation:I want the fan.

June 8, 2013

5 Comments


Nitram.

The fast version sounds like 'un ventilatore'. I wrote that one, because it seemed more logical than using the definite article...


dnovinc

Yes, it sounds like "un"


hilaryllewellyn

Me too! How annoying.


Earng-Anita

The electric fan should be accepted because a word ventilatore just doesn't mean a fan. :p


lukman.ku

What about ventilatore electrico?

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.