1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia punya sembilan belas kaw…

"Dia punya sembilan belas kawan."

Terjemahan:She has nineteen friends.

September 26, 2014

9 Komentar


LilinKecil

in the multiple choice 'it' is wrong.


FachriMuha

Maksudnya, klo d pilihan ganda, "dia" diubah "it" itu salah


PERCE_NEIGE

LilinKecil, you should write the whole sentence, because the multiple choice exercise is not always with the same sentences.


MuhammadAn785405

I choice "he has ninteen friends" but why I got wrong?


PERCE_NEIGE

It's spelled "nineteen".

"I choice" is incorrect.

I choose (present). I chose (past)= verb.

Choice is the noun = I've made a choice.


ikhwansibak

Harus dijawab dua-dua nya.wow

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.