"I have enough room."

Terjemahan:Saya punya cukup ruang.

4 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


LilinKecil

very bad translation.

'i have enough room' means something like 'tidak sempit'. Nothing to do with ROOMS.

4 tahun yang lalu

Utnapis
Utnapis

Yes, very misleading. "Cukup kamar" struck me as a very strange expression, but I thought for a moment that maybe, just maybe, it could be used to mean "enough space" / "enough room". Luckily I saw your comment, which suggests that this is not the case, before I actually learned to use this absurd expression. I'll use the report button.

I'm still not sure if the same considerations apply to "cukup ruangan".

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I agree; Please report it with the button.

Jadi, terjemahan yang harus baik, saya pikir: "Cukup ruang" = enough space, enough room (ketika kamu membutuhkan lebih banyak ruang)

1 tahun yang lalu

wartonojak

cukup kamar

kamar cukup

((((((((((@^@))))))))

3 tahun yang lalu

LinearAuru

I think this expression used to answer question when you reserve a room in hotel.

1 tahun yang lalu

HidayatOctoro31

"Saya punya kamar yang cukup" Gw bener kok ...

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.