"I have no pieces of jewelry."

Translation:Jeg har ingen smykker.

4 years ago

5 Comments


Paperkoekmario

Why is "Jeg har intet smykker" incorrect? I don't think I understand when to use intet, ikke nogen and ingen very well...

3 years ago

Jnwulff

Intet is for singular t words

Ingen is for singular n words and plural (like here)

3 years ago

Irusejka
Irusejka

Why can't it be "jeg har ikke smykker"?

2 years ago

ms.zirly

Is ' jeg har ikke nogen smykker' possible?

4 years ago

Regrets

Both is possible ;)

4 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.