1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "I have no pieces of jewelry."

"I have no pieces of jewelry."

Translation:Jeg har ingen smykker.

September 27, 2014

5 Comments


Paperkoekmario

Why is "Jeg har intet smykker" incorrect? I don't think I understand when to use intet, ikke nogen and ingen very well...


Jnwulff

Intet is for singular t words

Ingen is for singular n words and plural (like here)


Irusejka

Why can't it be "jeg har ikke smykker"?


ms.zirly

Is ' jeg har ikke nogen smykker' possible?


Regrets

Both is possible ;)

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.